WatchUSeek Watch Forums banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,751 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
CHOPARD GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUE CHRONOGRAPH SILVER DIAL 42MM
REF. 168992-3031
EXCELLENT TO LIKE NEW CONDITION WITH BOX AND PAPERS. EVEN CLEAR PROTECTIVE STICKER STILL ON CASE BACK.
RETAIL $6,650 US
SPECIALLY PRICED $3,995 US


DESCRIPTION
Silver-tone stainless steel case with a black leather strap. Fixed tachymeter scale stainless steel bezel with a black ion-plated top ring. Silver dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands and markers. Date display at the 3 o'clock position. Chronograph - three sub-dials displaying: 60 second, 30 minute and 12 hour. Frederic Piguet Caliber 1185 Automatic movement, containing 37 Jewels, composed of 304 parts, bitting at 21600 vph, and has a power reserve of approximately 48 hours. Scratch resistant mineral crystal. Pull / push crown. Skeleton case back. Round case shape, case size: 42.5 mm, case thickness: 14.9 mm. Band width: 20 mm. Deployment with push button release clasp. Water resistant at 50 meters / 165 feet. Functions: chronograph, date, hour, minute, second, chronometer. Grand Prix De Monaco Historique 2010 Series. Casual watch style. Watch label: Swiss Made.

BAND MATERIAL: LEATHER
BAND TYPE: STRAP
BAND COLOR: BLACK
BAND WIDTH: 20 MM
CLASP: DEPLOYMENT WITH PUSH BUTTON RELEASE
BRAND: CHOPARD
SERIES: GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUE 2010
GENDER: MEN'S
MODEL: 168992-3031
WATCH ORIGIN: SWISS MADE
MOVEMENT: AUTOMATIC
ENGINE: FREDERIC PIGUET CALIBER 1185
POWER RESERVE: 48 HOURS

DIAL: SILVER CIRCULAR TEXTURE
TYPE: ANALOG
CRYSTAL: SCRATCH RESISTANT MINERAL
HANDS: SILVER-TONE
DIAL MARKERS: INDEX
SECOND MARKERS: MINUTE MARKERS AROUND THE OUTER RIM
SUB DIALS: THREE - 60 SECOND, 30 MINUTE AND 12 HOUR
LUMINISCENCE: HANDS AND MARKERS
BEZEL: FIXED TACHYMETER SCALE
BEZEL COLOR: BLACK ION-PLATED TOP RING
BEZEL MATERIAL: STAINLESS STEEL
CROWN: PULL / PUSH

CASE SIZE: 42.5 MM
CASE THICKNESS: 14.9 MM
CASE MATERIAL: STAINLESS STEEL
CASE COLOR: SILVER-TONE
CASE SHAPE: ROUND
CASE BACK: SKELETON

WATER RESISTANCE: 50 METERS / 165 FEET
CALENDAR: DATE DISPLAY AT THE 3 O'CLOCK POSITION
FUNCTIONS: CHRONOGRAPH, DATE, HOUR, MINUTE, SECOND, CHRONOMETER
WATCH FEATURES: CHRONOGRAPH, CHRONOMETER, LEATHER, STAINLESS STEEL

15824305


15824306


15824307


15824309


15824310


15824311


Many more pictures are available.

Prices do not include insured shipping and are based on bank wire payments. Other payment options are Paypal or Credit Card through Paypal (handling fees will apply).

I will gladly ship worldwide. Prices do not include insured shipping.

Buy with confidence! I am a member of the IWJG and have over 1260 positive feedbacks on eBay with 100% positive rating.

Feel free to contact me at [email protected] or call (863) 800 0247.

Please follow me on Instagram:
@watches24seven

PLEASE VISIT MY WEBSITE!
www.watches24seven.com

Thanks,
Bruce
[email protected]
863 800 0247
Located in USA

Luxury Watches - Watches 24 Seven
Find a great selection of luxury watches. Including Hublot, Rolex, Panerai, Cartier.
watches24seven.com
watches24seven.com

Watches 24 Seven, LLC is an authorized dealer of BMR watches. Watches 24 Seven, LLC is not an authorized dealer or affiliated with Chopard or any other brand of watch that we sell (except for BRM). We are a worldwide respected secondary market sellers of luxury brand watches. All watches we offer preowned and in like new condition unless otherwise stated. Many are in new condition and have never been worn. Founded on the basis of collecting our own authentic high-quality timepieces, and a member in good standing of the IWJG, it has been our privilege to help other collectors build their timepiece collections. Thanks for considering the timepieces and accessories at Watches 24 Seven!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,751 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
CHOPARD GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUE CHRONOGRAPH SILVER DIAL 42MM
REF. 168992-3031
EXCELLENT TO LIKE NEW CONDITION WITH BOX AND PAPERS. EVEN CLEAR PROTECTIVE STICKER STILL ON CASE BACK.
RETAIL $6,650 US
SPECIALLY PRICED $3,995 US


DESCRIPTION
Silver-tone stainless steel case with a black leather strap. Fixed tachymeter scale stainless steel bezel with a black ion-plated top ring. Silver dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands and markers. Date display at the 3 o'clock position. Chronograph - three sub-dials displaying: 60 second, 30 minute and 12 hour. Frederic Piguet Caliber 1185 Automatic movement, containing 37 Jewels, composed of 304 parts, bitting at 21600 vph, and has a power reserve of approximately 48 hours. Scratch resistant mineral crystal. Pull / push crown. Skeleton case back. Round case shape, case size: 42.5 mm, case thickness: 14.9 mm. Band width: 20 mm. Deployment with push button release clasp. Water resistant at 50 meters / 165 feet. Functions: chronograph, date, hour, minute, second, chronometer. Grand Prix De Monaco Historique 2010 Series. Casual watch style. Watch label: Swiss Made.

BAND MATERIAL: LEATHER
BAND TYPE: STRAP
BAND COLOR: BLACK
BAND WIDTH: 20 MM
CLASP: DEPLOYMENT WITH PUSH BUTTON RELEASE
BRAND: CHOPARD
SERIES: GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUE 2010
GENDER: MEN'S
MODEL: 168992-3031
WATCH ORIGIN: SWISS MADE
MOVEMENT: AUTOMATIC
ENGINE: FREDERIC PIGUET CALIBER 1185
POWER RESERVE: 48 HOURS

DIAL: SILVER CIRCULAR TEXTURE
TYPE: ANALOG
CRYSTAL: SCRATCH RESISTANT MINERAL
HANDS: SILVER-TONE
DIAL MARKERS: INDEX
SECOND MARKERS: MINUTE MARKERS AROUND THE OUTER RIM
SUB DIALS: THREE - 60 SECOND, 30 MINUTE AND 12 HOUR
LUMINISCENCE: HANDS AND MARKERS
BEZEL: FIXED TACHYMETER SCALE
BEZEL COLOR: BLACK ION-PLATED TOP RING
BEZEL MATERIAL: STAINLESS STEEL
CROWN: PULL / PUSH

CASE SIZE: 42.5 MM
CASE THICKNESS: 14.9 MM
CASE MATERIAL: STAINLESS STEEL
CASE COLOR: SILVER-TONE
CASE SHAPE: ROUND
CASE BACK: SKELETON

WATER RESISTANCE: 50 METERS / 165 FEET
CALENDAR: DATE DISPLAY AT THE 3 O'CLOCK POSITION
FUNCTIONS: CHRONOGRAPH, DATE, HOUR, MINUTE, SECOND, CHRONOMETER
WATCH FEATURES: CHRONOGRAPH, CHRONOMETER, LEATHER, STAINLESS STEEL

View attachment 15824305

View attachment 15824306

View attachment 15824307

View attachment 15824309

View attachment 15824310

View attachment 15824311

Many more pictures are available.

Prices do not include insured shipping and are based on bank wire payments. Other payment options are Paypal or Credit Card through Paypal (handling fees will apply).

I will gladly ship worldwide. Prices do not include insured shipping.

Buy with confidence! I am a member of the IWJG and have over 1260 positive feedbacks on eBay with 100% positive rating.

Feel free to contact me at [email protected] or call (863) 800 0247.

Please follow me on Instagram:
@watches24seven

PLEASE VISIT MY WEBSITE!
www.watches24seven.com

Thanks,
Bruce
[email protected]
863 800 0247
Located in USA

Luxury Watches - Watches 24 Seven
Find a great selection of luxury watches. Including Hublot, Rolex, Panerai, Cartier.
watches24seven.com
watches24seven.com

Watches 24 Seven, LLC is an authorized dealer of BMR watches. Watches 24 Seven, LLC is not an authorized dealer or affiliated with Chopard or any other brand of watch that we sell (except for BRM). We are a worldwide respected secondary market sellers of luxury brand watches. All watches we offer preowned and in like new condition unless otherwise stated. Many are in new condition and have never been worn. Founded on the basis of collecting our own authentic high-quality timepieces, and a member in good standing of the IWJG, it has been our privilege to help other collectors build their timepiece collections. Thanks for considering the timepieces and accessories at Watches 24 Seven!
Thanks for looking!
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top