WatchUSeek Watch Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,031 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
EBEL CLASSIC 100 AUTOMATIC DATE SILVER DIAL 40MM
REF. 1216088
Retail $3,200 USD
Specially Priced $1,495 USD
Like New with box and papers.

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • Brand: Ebel
  • Series: 100 Automatic
  • Model: 1216088
  • Brand Origin: Swiss Made
  • Movement: Automatic Self Winding
  • Case Material: Stainless Steel
  • Case Diameter: 40.0mm
  • Case Back: Exhibition
  • Bezel: Stainless Steel
  • Crystal: Scratch Resistant Sapphire
  • Crown: Push In
  • Band Material: Alligator Leather
  • Band Color: Chocolate Brown
  • Band Description: Brown Alligator Leather
  • Clasp Type: Steel Tang
  • Dial Color: Silver
  • Hands: Hour & Minute hands are Silver tone. Second hand is blued.
  • Water Resistant: 50 Meters/165 Feet

15686547


15686549


15686551


15686552


15686554


15686556


Many more pictures are available.

Prices do not include insured shipping and are based on bank wire payments. Other payment options are Paypal or Credit Card through Paypal (handling fees will apply).

I will gladly ship worldwide. Prices do not include insured shipping.

Buy with confidence! I am a member of the IWJG and have over 1260 positive feedbacks on eBay with 100% positive rating.

Feel free to contact me at [email protected] or call 863 800 0247.

Please follow me on Instagram!

Please visit my site!


Thanks,
Bruce
[email protected]
863 800 0247
Located in USA

Watches 24 Seven, LLC is an authorized dealer of BMR watches. Watches 24 Seven, LLC is not an authorized dealer or affiliated with Ebel or any other brand of watch that we sell (except for BRM). We are a worldwide respected secondary market sellers of luxury brand watches. All watches we offer pre-owned and in like new condition unless otherwise stated. Many are in new condition and have never been worn. Founded on the basis of collecting our own authentic high-quality timepieces, and a member in good standing of the IWJG, it has been our privilege to help other collectors build their timepiece collections. Thanks for considering the timepieces and accessories at Watches 24 Seven!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,031 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
EBEL CLASSIC 100 AUTOMATIC DATE SILVER DIAL 40MM
REF. 1216088
Retail $3,200 USD
Specially Priced $1,495 USD
Like New with box and papers.

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • Brand: Ebel
  • Series: 100 Automatic
  • Model: 1216088
  • Brand Origin: Swiss Made
  • Movement: Automatic Self Winding
  • Case Material: Stainless Steel
  • Case Diameter: 40.0mm
  • Case Back: Exhibition
  • Bezel: Stainless Steel
  • Crystal: Scratch Resistant Sapphire
  • Crown: Push In
  • Band Material: Alligator Leather
  • Band Color: Chocolate Brown
  • Band Description: Brown Alligator Leather
  • Clasp Type: Steel Tang
  • Dial Color: Silver
  • Hands: Hour & Minute hands are Silver tone. Second hand is blued.
  • Water Resistant: 50 Meters/165 Feet

View attachment 15686547

View attachment 15686549

View attachment 15686551


View attachment 15686552

View attachment 15686554

View attachment 15686556

Many more pictures are available.

Prices do not include insured shipping and are based on bank wire payments. Other payment options are Paypal or Credit Card through Paypal (handling fees will apply).

I will gladly ship worldwide. Prices do not include insured shipping.

Buy with confidence! I am a member of the IWJG and have over 1260 positive feedbacks on eBay with 100% positive rating.

Feel free to contact me at [email protected] or call 863 800 0247.

Please follow me on Instagram!

Please visit my site!


Thanks,
Bruce
[email protected]
863 800 0247
Located in USA

Watches 24 Seven, LLC is an authorized dealer of BMR watches. Watches 24 Seven, LLC is not an authorized dealer or affiliated with Ebel or any other brand of watch that we sell (except for BRM). We are a worldwide respected secondary market sellers of luxury brand watches. All watches we offer pre-owned and in like new condition unless otherwise stated. Many are in new condition and have never been worn. Founded on the basis of collecting our own authentic high-quality timepieces, and a member in good standing of the IWJG, it has been our privilege to help other collectors build their timepiece collections. Thanks for considering the timepieces and accessories at Watches 24 Seven!
Thanks for looking!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,031 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Thanks for Looking!
Many more pictures are available.

Prices do not include insured shipping and are based on bank wire payments. Other payment options are Paypal or Credit Card through Paypal (handling fees will apply).

I will gladly ship worldwide. Prices do not include insured shipping.

Buy with confidence! I am a member of the IWJG and have over 1260 positive feedbacks on eBay with 100% positive rating.

Feel free to contact me at [email protected] or call (863) 800 0247.

Please follow me on Instagram:
@watches24seven

PLEASE VISIT MY WEBSITE!
www.watches24seven.com

Thanks,
Bruce

www.watches24seven.com
[email protected]
863 800 0247
Located in USA

Luxury Watches - Watches 24 Seven

Watches 24 Seven, LLC is not an authorized dealer or affiliated with Breitling or any other brand of watch that we sell (except for BRM). We are a worldwide respected secondary market seller of luxury brand watches. All watches we offer are pre owned and in like new condition unless otherwise stated. Many are in new condition and have never been worn. Founded on the basis of collecting our own authentic high-quality timepieces, and a member in good standing of the IWJG, it has been our privilege to help other collectors build their timepiece collections. Thanks for considering the timepieces and accessories at Watches 24 Seven!
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top