WatchUSeek Watch Forums banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,780 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
JEAGER LECOULTRE POLARIS AUTOMATIC BLUE DIAL STEEL ON BRACELET 41MM
REF. Q9008180
Excellent to Like New with box and papers.
RETAIL $8,000 US
SPECIALLY PRICED $7,450 US


Jaeger LeCoultre Q9008180 Polaris Automatic 900.81.80, stainless steel on a stainless steel bracelet, automatic Jaeger LeCoultre caliber 898E/1, 40-hour power reserve, blue dial with luminous hour markers and hands, inner rotating timing bezel, display caseback, sapphire crystal, water resistant to 100 meters, diameter: 41mm, thickness: 11.2mm.
This is a stainless steel Jaeger-LeCoultre Polaris Automatic Q9008480. It has a stainless steel bracelet, and a scratch resistant sapphire crystal. It has a screw down winding crown at 4 o'clock, an inner rotating timing bezel activated by the crown at 2 o'clock, and there is an exhibition sapphire display case back secured with 4 screws, and engraved with "JAEGER-LECOULTRE – 1000 HOURS CONTROL – SWISS MADE.
TECHNICAL DETAILS
CASE

Stainless Steel , Diameter : 41mm , Thickness : 11.2mm
WATER-RESISTANCE
10 bar
DIAL
Blue, White luminescent numerals
RECTO HANDS
Baguette
STRAP/BRACELET
Stainless Steel
JAEGER-LECOULTRE CALIBRE 898E/1
FUNCTIONS
Hour - Minute, Rotating rehaut, Seconds
MOVEMENT
Automatic, self-winding, Components : 195, Vibrations per hour : 28800, Jewels : 30, Barrel : 1

15824347


15824348


15824349


15824350


15824351


15824353


Many more pictures are available.

Prices do not include insured shipping and are based on bank wire payments. Other payment options are Paypal or Credit Card through Paypal (handling fees will apply).

I will gladly ship worldwide. Prices do not include insured shipping.

Buy with confidence! I am a member of the IWJG and have over 1260 positive feedbacks on eBay with 100% positive rating.

Feel free to contact me at [email protected] or call (863) 800 0247.

Please follow me on Instagram:
@watches24seven

PLEASE VISIT MY WEBSITE!
www.watches24seven.com

Thanks,
Bruce
[email protected]
863 800 0247
Located in USA

Watches 24 Seven, LLC is an authorized dealer of BMR watches. Watches 24 Seven, LLC is not an authorized dealer or affiliated with Jaeger LeCoultre, their parent company Richemont or any other brand of watch that we sell (except for BRM). We are a worldwide respected secondary market sellers of luxury brand watches. All watches we offer pre-owned and in like new condition unless otherwise stated. Many are in new condition and have never been worn. Founded on the basis of collecting our own authentic high-quality timepieces, and a member in good standing of the IWJG, it has been our privilege to help other collectors build their timepiece collections. Thanks for considering the timepieces and accessories at Watches 24 Seven!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,780 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
JEAGER LECOULTRE POLARIS AUTOMATIC BLUE DIAL STEEL ON BRACELET 41MM
REF. Q9008180
Excellent to Like New with box and papers.
RETAIL $8,000 US
SPECIALLY PRICED $7,450 US


Jaeger LeCoultre Q9008180 Polaris Automatic 900.81.80, stainless steel on a stainless steel bracelet, automatic Jaeger LeCoultre caliber 898E/1, 40-hour power reserve, blue dial with luminous hour markers and hands, inner rotating timing bezel, display caseback, sapphire crystal, water resistant to 100 meters, diameter: 41mm, thickness: 11.2mm.
This is a stainless steel Jaeger-LeCoultre Polaris Automatic Q9008480. It has a stainless steel bracelet, and a scratch resistant sapphire crystal. It has a screw down winding crown at 4 o'clock, an inner rotating timing bezel activated by the crown at 2 o'clock, and there is an exhibition sapphire display case back secured with 4 screws, and engraved with "JAEGER-LECOULTRE – 1000 HOURS CONTROL – SWISS MADE.
TECHNICAL DETAILS
CASE

Stainless Steel , Diameter : 41mm , Thickness : 11.2mm
WATER-RESISTANCE
10 bar
DIAL
Blue, White luminescent numerals
RECTO HANDS
Baguette
STRAP/BRACELET
Stainless Steel
JAEGER-LECOULTRE CALIBRE 898E/1
FUNCTIONS
Hour - Minute, Rotating rehaut, Seconds
MOVEMENT
Automatic, self-winding, Components : 195, Vibrations per hour : 28800, Jewels : 30, Barrel : 1

View attachment 15824347

View attachment 15824348

View attachment 15824349

View attachment 15824350

View attachment 15824351

View attachment 15824353

Many more pictures are available.

Prices do not include insured shipping and are based on bank wire payments. Other payment options are Paypal or Credit Card through Paypal (handling fees will apply).

I will gladly ship worldwide. Prices do not include insured shipping.

Buy with confidence! I am a member of the IWJG and have over 1260 positive feedbacks on eBay with 100% positive rating.

Feel free to contact me at [email protected] or call (863) 800 0247.

Please follow me on Instagram:
@watches24seven

PLEASE VISIT MY WEBSITE!
www.watches24seven.com

Thanks,
Bruce
[email protected]
863 800 0247
Located in USA

Watches 24 Seven, LLC is an authorized dealer of BMR watches. Watches 24 Seven, LLC is not an authorized dealer or affiliated with Jaeger LeCoultre, their parent company Richemont or any other brand of watch that we sell (except for BRM). We are a worldwide respected secondary market sellers of luxury brand watches. All watches we offer pre-owned and in like new condition unless otherwise stated. Many are in new condition and have never been worn. Founded on the basis of collecting our own authentic high-quality timepieces, and a member in good standing of the IWJG, it has been our privilege to help other collectors build their timepiece collections. Thanks for considering the timepieces and accessories at Watches 24 Seven!
Thanks for looking!
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top